Round 2 Results 2014

Men – Played 3 October 2014

Blockhouse Bay Versus Royal Oak
Singles GD Jones S2  3410 beat Oliver Statham S2  3300 5-7 6-1 6-4
Austen Childs S2  3060 beat Andrew Allan S2  3355 6-3 7-5
Justin Megraw S2  3405 lost to Bryce Hayr S2  3100 6-4 2-6 6-3
Adam Thompson S2  3355 beat Zach Whaanga S3  2795 1-6 6-3 6-2
Doubles GD Jones
& Austen Childs
D2  3310
D2  3010
beat Oliver Statham
& Scott Winnard
D3  2880
D2  3200
6-3 6-3
Justin Megraw
& Adam Thompson
D2  3355
D2  3295
beat Andrew Allan
& Bryce Hayr
D2  3210
D2  3025
7-5 7-6
“Contest Result”
Blockhouse Bay vs Royal Oak
 5 Matches 1

 

Kohimarama Versus Pompallier
Singles Nathan Carter S2  3050 beat Adam Staub S2  3090 6/3 6/4
Jack Heslin S2  3000 beat Victor Klintcharov S3  2880 6/4 6/1
Trent Smith S3  2950 lost to Harry Burley S3  2700 6/2 6/3
Connor Smith S4  2400 lost to Pratt Keerasuntonpong S3  2870 6/2 6/2
Doubles Nathan Carter
& Jack Heslin
D2  3050
D4  2600
beat Adam Staub
& Pratt Keerasuntonpong
D3  2960
D5  2150
7/5 6/4
Trent Smith
& Connor Smith
D4  2645
D6  1800
lost to Victor Klintcharov
& Harry Burley
D3  2735
D3  2700
3/6 6/4 7/6
“Contest Result”
Kohimarama vs          Pompallier
3 Matches 3
7 Sets 6
0 Games 0
5 Points 3

 

Cockle Bay Versus Parnell 1 Score
Singles James Meredith S2  3450 beat Peter Clarke S2  3000 6-1 6-4
Kyle Butters S2  3350 lost to Mark Nielsen S2  3350 6-2 7-5
Matt Meredith S2  3305 lost to Steven Downs S2  3250 7-6 6-3
Daniel Brown S2  3010 beat Nicholas Turner S3  2855 4-6 6-4 7-6
Doubles James Meredith
& Kyle Butters
D2  3350
D3  2850
beat Peter Clarke
& Nicholas Turner
D2  3000
D2  3065
6-2 6-0
Matt Meredith
& Daniel Brown
D2  3085
D3  2785
lost to Mark Nielsen
& Steven Downs
D2  3350
D2  3250
6-4 6-2
“Contest Result”
Cockle Bay vs Parnell 1
3 Matches 3
6 Sets 7
0 Games 0
3 Points 5

 

Parnell 2 Versus Remuera
Singles Edward Stoica S2  3215 beat Martin Colenbrander S2  3300 DEF
Jason Pimenta S4  2635 lost to Henry Gers S2  3075 4-6 4-6
Peter Light S3  2735 lost to Matt Brady S4  2695 1-6 1-6
Juan Fernandez S4  2670 lost to Rudi Statkus S3  2870 2-6 3-6
Doubles Edward Stoica
& Jason Pimenta
D4  2670
D6  1920
lost to Martin Colenbrander
& Henry Gers
D2  3160
D2  3175
7-6 6-7 (7-10)
Peter Light
& Juan Fernandez
D3  2900
D5  2245
lost to Rudi Statkus
& Matt Brady
D4  2600
D4  2480
4-6 5-7
“Contest Result”
Parnell 2 vs Remuera
1 Matches 5
0 Sets 0
0 Games 0
1 Points 7

 

Women – Played 3 October 2014

Pompallier Champagne Bollinger Versus Royal Oak Southern Autos Manukau Score
Singles Tracey O’Connor S2  3405 lost to Leela Beattie S2  3410
Laura Isbey S3  2730 lost to Abbey Guthrie S2  3305
Deanne Alter S3  2790 lost to Sarah McDermott S2  3200
Lauren Alter S4  2595 beat Tuscany Hamel S3  2910
Doubles Tracey O’Connor
& Laura Isbey
D2  3355
D5  2340
lost to Leela Beattie
& Angela Swinkels
D2  3305
D2  3215
Lauren Alter
& Deanne Alter
D4  2695
D2  3175
lost to Abbey Guthrie
& Sarah McDermott
D1  3845
D2  3155
“Contest Result”
Pompallier Champagne Bollinger vs Royal Oak Southern Autos Manukau
1 Matches 5

 

 

Parnell Capere Versus Sunnyhills Zealandia Score
Singles Rosie Cheng S2  3195 lost to Sacha Jones S1  3820 6/2 6/7 6/3
Luci Barlow S2  3190 lost to Kelly Drew S2  3200 6/4 6/3
Christine Krueger S3  2700 beat Lana Popovich S4  2580 3/6 0/6
Monica Neveklovska S3  2735 lost to Victoria Hockley S5  2325 6/2 6/3
Doubles Rosie Cheng
& Pavlina Nola
D5  2315
D2  3405
beat Sacha Jones
& Kelly Drew
D1  3735
D2  3305
7/5 4/6 0/1 (4-10)
Christine Krueger
& Monica Neveklovska
D3  2700
D3  2905
beat Lana Popovich
& Victoria Hockley
D7  1705
D6  1880
2/6 6/3 0/1 (4-10)
“Contest Result”
Parnell Capere vs Sunnyhills Zealandia
3 Matches 3
7 Sets 8
0 Games 0
3 Points 5

 

 Remuera New World Versus Kohimarama Collinson Forex Score
Singles Shaylee Syme S3  2700 beat Kate Parker S3  2700 6/3 6/4
Janvhi Clark S5  2370 lost to Nina Paripovich S4  2660 6/4 6/1
Caitlin Ward S5  2270 lost to Stella Cliffe S4  2610 6/2 6/4
Katie Hartland S5  2100 lost to Diana Deyeva S5  2260 2/6 6/2 6/1
Doubles Shaylee Syme
& Katie Hartland
D6  1995
D7  1710
lost to Kate Parker
& Nina Paripovich
D4  2400
D6  2020
7/5 6/1
Janvhi Clark
& Caitlin Ward
D6  1995
D6  1875
lost to Stella Cliffe
& Diana Deyeva
D5  2225
D6  2070
6/1 6/3

 

“Contest Result”
Remuera New World vs Kohimarama Collinson Forex
1 Matches 5

 

 Parnell Sideways Production Versus Glendowie SCE Stone and Design Score
Singles Taylor Brown S4  2420 lost to Michal Matson S4  2510 6/4 6/3
Davina Hosking S5  2260 lost to Tiana Windbuchler S5  2380 6/2 7/5
Craigie McCulloch S5  2130 beat Charlotte Booth S5  2145 6/3 6/0
Bridget Fitzpatrick S5  2355 lost to Alice Caskey S5  2195 6/4 6/3
Doubles Taylor Brown
& Sela Corbett
D5  2165
D4  2580
beat Michal Matson
& Tiana Windbuchler
D6  1955
D6  2065
4/6 6/2 10/4
Craigie McCulloch
& Bridget Fitzpatrick
D2  3010
D3  2700
beat Charlotte Booth
& Alice Caskey
D7  1540
D5  2240
6/3 6/3
“Contest Result”
Parnell Sideways Production vs Glendowie SCE Stone and Design
3 Matches 3
6 Sets 7
0 Games 0
6 Points 2